Editorial Team

HONORARY CHIEF

  1. Igor Filippenko, Ukrainian State Academy of Railway Transport, Ukraine

EDITOR-IN-CHIEF

  1. Dmitriy Demin, National Technical University «Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute», PC "TECHNOLOGY CENTER", Ukraine
  2. Vagan Terziyan, University of Jyvaskyla, Finland

ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGICAL SYSTEMS

  1. Myroslav Kindrachuk, National Aviation University, Ukraine
  2. Volodymyr Korzhyk, E. O. Paton Electric Welding Institute of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine Bozhenko str., 11, Kyiv, Ukraine, 03680, Ukraine
  3. Mykhaylo Zagirnyak, Kremenchuk Mykhailo Ostrohradskyi National University Pershotravneva str., 20, Kremenchuk, Ukraine, 39600, Ukraine
  4. Viliam Zaloga, Sumy State University, Ukraine

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY. INDUSTRY CONTROL SYSTEMS

  1. Jorge Cardoso, University of Coimbra, Portugal
  2. Frantisek Jakab, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
  3. Valeriy Lakhno, European University, Ukraine
  4. Vasyl Lytvyn, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine
  5. Borys Omelayenko, Elsevier Amsterdam Area, Netherlands
  6. Serhii Ostapov, Yuriy Fedkovych Chernvtsi National University, Ukraine
  7. Andriy Peleshchyshyn, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine
  8. Vagan Terziyan, University of Jyvaskyla, Finland
  9. Vasyl Teslyuk, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine
  10. Grygoriy Zholtkevych, V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University, Ukraine

CONTROL PROCESSES

  1. Tatiana Butko, Ukrainian State Academy of Railway Transport, Ukraine
  2. Dmitriy Demin, National Technical University «Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute», PC "TECHNOLOGY CENTER", Ukraine
  3. Viktor Gogunsky, Odessa National Politechnic University, Ukraine
  4. Sergey Myamlin, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after academician V. Lazaryan, Ukraine
  5. Sergii Panchenko, Ukrainian State University of Railway Transport, Ukraine
  6. Andrii Prokhorchenko, Ukrainian State University of Railway Transport Feierbakh sq., 7, Kharkiv, Ukraine, 61050, Ukraine
  7. Rab Nawaz Lodhi, Institute of Business and Management, University of Engineering and Technology Lahore, Pakistan
  8. Oksana Sira, National Technical University «Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute», Ukraine

MATHEMATICS

  1. Izhar Ahmad, King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Saudi Arabia
  2. Atamanyuk Igor, Mykolaiv National Agrarian University, Ukraine
  3. Hari Srivastava, University of Victoria, Canada
  4. Yuriy Kondratenko, Petro Mohyla Black Sea National University, Ukraine
  5. Romanova Tetyana, Department of Mathematical Modeling and Optimal Design, Ukraine
  6. Ulkar Sattarova, Azerbaijan University of Architecture and Construction, Azerbaijan
  7. Vadym Savanevych, Western Center for Radio Technical Supervision, State Space Agency of Ukraine, Ukraine
  8. Juan J. Trujillo, Universidad de la Laguna, Spain
  9. Gerhard Wilhelm Weber, Middle East Technical University, Institute of Applied Mathematics, Turkey

APPLIED PHYSICS

  1. Yaroslav Bobitski, Lvivska politechnika, Ukraine
  2. Alexander Glamazdin, National Science Center "Kharkov Institute of Physics and Technology", Ukraine
  3. Jos Antnio Tenreiro Machado, Polytechnic of Porto, Institute of Engineering, Portugal
  4. Pavlo Maryanchuk, Yuriy Fedkovych Chernivtsi National University, Ukraine
  5. Volodymyr Maslov, National Technical University of Ukraine "Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute", Ukraine
  6. Anatoliy Pavlenko, Kielce University of Technology, Poland
  7. Vadim Starikov, National Technical University "Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute", Ukraine
  8. Viktor Tkachenko, V. N. Karazin Kharkov National University, Ukraine
  9. Bohdan Tsizh, Stepan Gzhytskyi National University of Veterinary Medicine and Biotechnologies Lviv, Ukraine

TECHNOLOGY ORGANIC AND INORGANIC SUBSTANCES

  1. Arvaidas Galdikas, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
  2. Viacheslav Barsukov, Kyiv National University of Technologies and Design, Ukraine
  3. Juan B. Carda, Universidad Jaume I, Spain
  4. Vitaliy Chumak, National Aviation University, Ukraine
  5. Alexey Kapustin, Pryazovskyi State Technical University, Ukraine
  6. Akeksandr Kolosov, National Technical University of Ukraine «Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute», Ukraine
  7. Pavlo Krivenko, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture, Ukraine
  8. Viktoriia Plavan, Kiev National University of Technology and Design, Ukraine
  9. Alexander Roshal, V.N. Karazin Kharkiv National University, Ukraine
  10. Myroslav Sprynskyy, Nicolaus Copernicus University, Poland
  11. Yaroslav Vakhula, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine

ENGINEERING

  1. Vladimir Akhundov, National Metallurgical Academy of Ukraine, Ukraine
  2. Igor Andrianov, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  3. Vyacheslav Astanin, National Aviation University, Ukraine
  4. Konstantin Avramov, A. Podgorny Institute of Mechanical Engineering Problems of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine
  5. Gennadiy Filimonikhin, Central Ukrainian National Technical University, Ukraine
  6. Viktor Legeza, National Technical University of Ukraine "Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic institute", Ukraine
  7. Hennadiy Lvov, National Technical University "Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute", Ukraine
  8. Petro Pukach, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine
  9. Nikolai Yaroshevich, Lutsk National Technical University, Ukraine

ENERGY

  1. Andriy Avramenko, Institute of Engineering Thermophysics of NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine
  2. Nataliia Fialko, Institute of Engineering Thermophysics of NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine
  3. Borys Liubarskyi, National Technical University «Kharkov Polytechnic Institute», Ukraine
  4. Andrii Rusanov, A. Podgorny Institute of Mechanical Engineering Problems of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine
  5. Tole Sutikno, Universitas Ahmad Dahlan, Indonesia
  6. Tatiana Tereshchenko, National Technical University of Ukraine "Kyiv Polytechnic Institute", Ukraine
  7. Valerij Yerokhov, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine

INFORMATION AND CONTROLLING SYSTEM

  1. Valeriy Bezruk, Kharkiv National University of Radio Electronics, Ukraine
  2. Galyna Shcherbakova, Odessa National Polytechnic University, Ukraine
  3. Leonid Uryvsky, National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Ukraine
  4. Valery Starovoitov, United Institute of Informatics Problems of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus, Belarus
  5. Oleh Velychko, State Enterprise "Ukrmetrteststandard", Ukraine
  6. Vasyl Yatskiv, Ternopil National Economic University, Ukraine

ECOLOGY

  1. Sergii Boichenko, National aviation university, Ukraine
  2. Natalya Remez, National Technical University of Ukrain "Igor Sicorsky Kyiv Politechnic Institute", Ukraine
  3. Iryna Shvedchykova, Kyiv National University of Technologies and Design, Ukraine