Editorial Team

EDITOR-IN-CHIEF

  1. Dmitriy Demin, National Technical University «Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute», PC "TECHNOLOGY CENTER", Ukraine
  2. Vagan Terziyan, University of Jyvaskyla, Finland

ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGICAL SYSTEMS

  1. Jan Awrejcewicz, Lodz University of Technology, Poland
  2. Myroslav Kindrachuk, National Aviation University, Ukraine
  3. Volodymyr Korzhyk, China-Ukraine E. O. Paton Institute of Welding, China
  4. Marcin Kamiński, Łódź University of Technology, Poland
  5. Uğur Ulusoy, Cumhuriyet University, Turkey
  6. Houfa Shen, Tsinghua University, China
  7. Mykhaylo Zagirnyk, Kremenchuk Mykhailo Ostrohradskiy National University, Ukraine
  8. Viliam Zaloga, Sumy State University, Ukraine

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY. INDUSTRY CONTROL SYSTEMS

  1. Jorge Cardoso, University of Coimbra, Portugal
  2. Sitharama Sitharama Iyengar, Florida International University, United States
  3. Frantisek Jakab, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
  4. Valeriy Lakhno, European University, Ukraine
  5. Vasyl Lytvyn, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine
  6. Borys Omelayenko, Elsevier Amsterdam Area, Netherlands
  7. Serhii Ostapov, Yuriy Fedkovych Chernvtsi National University, Ukraine
  8. Andriy Peleshchyshyn, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine
  9. Vagan Terziyan, University of Jyvaskyla, Finland
  10. Vasyl Teslyuk, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine
  11. Grygoriy Zholtkevych, V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University, Ukraine
  12. Stanislaw Wrycza, University of Gdansk, Poland

CONTROL PROCESSES

  1. Tetiana Butko, Ukrainian State Academy of Railway Transport, Ukraine
  2. Dmitriy Demin, National Technical University «Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute», PC "TECHNOLOGY CENTER", Ukraine
  3. Viktor Gogunsky, Odessa National Politechnic University, Ukraine
  4. Sergey Myamlin, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after academician V. Lazaryan, Ukraine
  5. Sergii Panchenko, Ukrainian State University of Railway Transport, Ukraine
  6. Andrii Prokhorchenko, Ukrainian State University of Railway Transport, Ukraine
  7. Rab Nawaz Lodhi, Institute of Business and Management, University of Engineering and Technology Lahore, Pakistan
  8. Oksana Sira, National Technical University «Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute», Ukraine

MATHEMATICS

  1. Izhar Ahmad, King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Saudi Arabia
  2. Igor Atamanyuk, Mykolaiv National Agrarian University, Ukraine
  3. Hari Mohan Srivastava, University of Victoria, Canada
  4. Dimitris Kanellopoulos, University of Patras, Greece
  5. Yuriy Kondratenko, Petro Mohyla Black Sea National University, Ukraine
  6. Tetyana Romanova, A. N. Podgorny Institute problem in machinery of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine
  7. Vadym Savanevych, Western Center for Radio Technical Supervision, State Space Agency of Ukraine, Ukraine
  8. Juan J. Trujillo, Universidad de la Laguna, Spain
  9. Gerhard Wilhelm Weber, Middle East Technical University, Institute of Applied Mathematics, Turkey

APPLIED PHYSICS

  1. Yaroslav Bobitski, University of Rzeszow, Poland
  2. Alexander Glamazdin, National Science Center "Kharkov Institute of Physics and Technology", Ukraine
  3. Nikolay Grishanov, Ukrainian State University of Railway Transport, Ukraine
  4. Hryhoriy Ilchuk, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine
  5. Jos Antonio Tenreiro Machado, Polytechnic of Porto, Institute of Engineering, Portugal
  6. Lykourgos Magafas, Eastern Macedonia and Thrace Institute of Technology, Greece
  7. Pavlo Maryanchuk, Yuriy Fedkovych Chernivtsi National University, Ukraine
  8. Volodymyr Maslov, National Technical University of Ukraine "Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute", Ukraine
  9. Dmitry Nerukh, Aston University, United Kingdom
  10. Anatoliy Pavlenko, Kielce University of Technology, Poland
  11. Vadim Starikov, National Technical University "Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute", Ukraine
  12. Viktor Tkachenko, V. N. Karazin Kharkov National University, Ukraine
  13. Bohdan Tsizh, Stepan Gzhytskyi National University of Veterinary Medicine and Biotechnologies Lviv, Ukraine
  14. Ruslan Vovk, V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University, Ukraine
  15. Vitaly Zhelezny, Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies, Ukraine

TECHNOLOGY ORGANIC AND INORGANIC SUBSTANCES

  1. Arvaidas Galdikas, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
  2. Viacheslav Barsukov, Kyiv National University of Technologies and Design, Ukraine
  3. Juan B. Carda, Universidad Jaume I, Spain
  4. Vitaliy Chumak, National Aviation University, Ukraine
  5. Andrey Doroshenko, V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University, Ukraine
  6. Nikolay Gerasimchuk, Missouri State University, United States
  7. Alexey Kapustin, Pryazovskyi State Technical University, Ukraine
  8. Aleksandr Kolosov, National Technical University of Ukraine «Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute», Ukraine
  9. Pavlo Krivenko, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture, Ukraine
  10. Luísa Martins, Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal
  11. Viktoriia Plavan, Kiev National University of Technology and Design, Ukraine
  12. Alexander Roshal, V.N. Karazin Kharkiv National University, Ukraine
  13. Andrei Rotaru, University of Craiova & INFLPR, Romania
  14. Myroslav Sprynskyy, Nicolaus Copernicus University, Poland
  15. Yaroslav Vakhula, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine
  16. Liang Zeng, Tianjin University, China

APPLIED MECHANICS

  1. Elias Aifatis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  2. Vladimir Akhundov, National Metallurgical Academy of Ukraine, Ukraine
  3. Igor Andrianov, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  4. Vyacheslav Astanin, National Aviation University, Ukraine
  5. Konstantin Avramov, A. Podgorny Institute of Mechanical Engineering Problems of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine
  6. Gennadiy Filimonikhin, Central Ukrainian National Technical University, Ukraine
  7. Petro Fomychov, National Aerospace University - Kharkiv Aviation Institute, Ukraine
  8. Viktor Legeza, National Technical University of Ukraine "Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic institute", Ukraine
  9. Roland W. Lewis, Swansea University, United Kingdom
  10. Hennadiy Lvov, National Technical University "Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute", Ukraine
  11. Petro Pukach, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine
  12. Sergey Ignatovich, National aviation university, Ukraine
  13. Evangelos Sapountzakis, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
  14. Francesco Tornabene, University of Bologna, Italy
  15. Kenji Uchino, The Pennsylvania State University, United States
  16. Frank Visser, Flowserve, Netherlands
  17. Evangelos Giakoumis, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
  18. Nikolai Yaroshevich, Lutsk National Technical University, Ukraine

ENERGY-SAVING TECHNOLOGIES AND EQUIPMENT

  1. Mustafa Acaroglu, Selçuk University, Turkey
  2. Andriy Avramenko, Institute of Engineering Thermophysics of NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine
  3. Giorgio Besagni, Ricerca sul Sistema Energetico, Italy
  4. Francesco Calise, University of Naples Federico II, Italy
  5. Nataliia Fialko, Institute of Engineering Thermophysics of NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine
  6. Josep M. Guerrero, Aalborg University, Denmark
  7. Hai-Wen Li, Kyushu University, Japan
  8. Borys Liubarskyi, National Technical University «Kharkov Polytechnic Institute», Ukraine
  9. Zhenjun Ma, University of Wollongong, Australia
  10. Tatiana Morosuk, Technical University Berlin, Germany
  11. Mihaela Popescu, University of Craiova, Romania
  12. Andrii Rusanov, A. Podgorny Institute of Mechanical Engineering Problems of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine
  13. Matheos Santamouris, University of New South Wales, Australia
  14. Tole Sutikno, Universitas Ahmad Dahlan, Indonesia
  15. Tatiana Tereshchenko, National Technical University of Ukraine "Kyiv Polytechnic Institute", Ukraine
  16. Valerij Yerokhov, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine

INFORMATION AND CONTROLLING SYSTEM

  1. Valeriy Bezruk, Kharkiv National University of Radio Electronics, Ukraine
  2. Ulkar Sattarova, Azerbaijan University of Architecture and Construction, Azerbaijan
  3. Galyna Shcherbakova, Odessa National Polytechnic University, Ukraine
  4. Leonid Uryvsky, National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Ukraine
  5. Valery Starovoitov, United Institute of Informatics Problems of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus, Belarus
  6. Oleh Velychko, State Enterprise "Ukrmetrteststandard", Ukraine
  7. Vasyl Yatskiv, Ternopil National Economic University, Ukraine

ECOLOGY

  1. Sergii Boichenko, National aviation university, Ukraine
  2. Mykola Gomelya, National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Ukraine
  3. Ozgur Kisi, Ilia State University, Georgia
  4. Oleg Makarynskyy, Australian Institute of Marine Science, Australia
  5. Natalya Remez, National Technical University of Ukrain "Igor Sicorsky Kyiv Politechnic Institute", Ukraine
  6. Miklas Scholz, Lund University, Sweden
  7. Iryna Shvedchykova, Kyiv National University of Technologies and Design, Ukraine

TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT OF FOOD PRODUCTION

  1. Gabriel Olaniran Adegoke, University of Ibadan, Nigeria
  2. Davide Barreca, University of Messina, Italy
  3. Oleg Burdo, Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies, Ukraine
  4. Effat Baher, National Research Centre, Egypt
  5. Osman Erkmen, Gaziantep University, Turkey
  6. Hafiz Ansar Rasul Suleria, Kansas State University, United States
  7. Vinod Modi, Amity University, India
  8. Raisa Pavlyuk, Kharkiv State University of Food Technology and Trade, Ukraine

MATERIALS SCIENCE

  1. Andriy Buketov, Kherson State Maritime Academy, Ukraine
  2. Vitalii Dubok, National Taras Shevchenko University, Ukraine
  3. Zoia Duriagina, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine
  4. Vasily Efremenko, State Higher Educational Institution "Priazoivskyi State Technical University", Ukraine
  5. Edvin Gevorkyan, Ukrainian State University of Railway Transport, Ukraine
  6. Jenő Gubicza, Eötvös Loránd University, Hungary
  7. Manoj Gupta, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  8. Oleg Sobol, National Technical University "Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute", Ukraine
  9. Ivan Yaremiy, Vasyl Stefanyk Precarpathian National University, Ukraine
  10. Charis Apostolopoulos, Patras University, Greece