Editorial Team

Editor-in-Chief

  1. Igor Lutsenko, Kremenchuk Mykhailo Ostrohradskyi National University, Ukraine

Associate Editor of Technical Sciences

  1. Talal Yusaf, University of Southern Queensland, Toowoomba, Australia

Associate Editor of Economic Sciences

  1. Mirosław Skibniewski, University of Maryland, College Park, United States

Deputy Editor-in-Chief

  1. Anatolii Dudnikov, Poltava State Agrarian Academy, Ukraine

Assistant Editor

  1. Oleksandra Bilovod, Poltava State Agrarian Academy, Ukraine

Mechanical Engineering

  1. Oleg Akimov, National Technical University «Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute», Ukraine
  2. Sergii Vodennikov, Zaporozhye State Engineering Academy, Ukraine
  3. Oleksandr Gondliakh, National Technical University of Ukraine «Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute», Ukraine
  4. Oleksii Goryk, Poltava State Agrarian Academy, Ukraine
  5. Igor Dudnikov, Poltava State Agrarian Academy, Ukraine
  6. Vladimir Kasianov, National Aviation University, Kyiv, Ukraine
  7. Myroslav Kindrachuk, National Aviation University, Kyiv, Ukraine
  8. Gennadij Krutikov, National Technical University «Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute», Ukraine
  9. Alexander Permyakov, National Technical University «Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute», Ukraine
  10. Yuri Petrakov, National Technical University of Ukraine «Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute», Ukraine
  11. Vadim Samorodov, National Technical University «Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute», Ukraine
  12. Viktor Sheychenko, Poltava State Agrarian Academy, Ukraine
  13. Oleg Yakhno, National Technical University of Ukraine «Kyiv Polytechnic Institute», Ukraine
  14. Florian Ion Tiberiu Petrescu, Bucharest Polytechnic University, Romania
  15. Ravipudi Venkata Rao, Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology, Surat, India
  16. Kong Fah Tee, University of Greenwich, United Kingdom
  17. Ling Zhou, Jiangsu University, China

Energy

  1. Sergiy Artemenko, Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies, Ukraine
  2. Boris Borts, National Science Center, Kharkiv Institute of Physics and Technology, Ukraine
  3. Roman Volianskyi, Dniprovsk State Technical University, Ukraine
  4. Oleg Sinchuk, Kryvyi Rih National University, Ukraine
  5. Victor Solovey, A. M. Pidhorny Institute for Mechanical Engineering Problems of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine
  6. Mohammad Hossein Ahmadi, Shahrood University of Technology, Iran, Islamic Republic of
  7. Francesco Calise, University of Naples Federico II, Italy
  8. Wei-Hsin Chen, National Cheng Kung University, Tainan, Taiwan, Province of China
  9. Ahmed Kadhim Hussein, University of Babylon, Iraq
  10. Mihai Aureliu Lungu, University of Craiova, Romania
  11. Bekir Sami Yilbas, King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia

Information and Control Systems

  1. Sergey Bushuyev, Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture, Ukraine
  2. Anatoliy Dovbysh, Sumy State University, Ukraine
  3. Vasyl Lytvyn, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine
  4. Vasyl Teslyuk, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine
  5. Sergii Filonenko, National Aviation University, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Zeki Ayag, Kadir Has University, Istanbul, Turkey
  7. Asier Ibeas, Autonomous University of Barcelona, Spain
  8. Marcello Fera, University of Campania «Luigi Vanvitelli», Naples, Italy
  9. Palle Jorgensen, University of Iowa, United States
  10. Marcelo S. Nagano, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
  11. Vishnu Narayan Mishra, Indira Gandhi National Tribal University, Amarkantak, India

Chemical Engineering

  1. Olena Bilyk, National University of Food Technologies, Kyiv, Ukraine
  2. Sergii Vambol, National University of Civil Defence of Ukraine, Kharkiv, Ukraine
  3. Svitlana Gorobets, National Technical University of Ukraine «Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute», Ukraine
  4. Oleg Mandryk, Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas, Ukraine
  5. Andrii Marynin, National University of Food Technologies, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. Maria Paska, Lviv National University of Veterinary Medicine and Biotechnologies named after S.Z. Gzhytskyi, Ukraine
  7. Olesia Priss, Tavria State Agrotechnological University, Melitopol, Ukraine
  8. Valentin Sviderskiy, National Technical University of Ukraine «Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute», Ukraine
  9. Vsevolod Sklabinskyi, Sumy State University, Ukraine
  10. Olena Fedorenko, National Technical University «Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute», Ukraine
  11. Gilmar Ferreira Batalha, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
  12. Diego Elustondo, Luleå University of Technology, Sweden
  13. Niranjan Karak, Tezpur University, India
  14. Janusz Magiera, Institute of Chemical and Process Engineering, Cracow University of Technology, Poland
  15. Jin Zhang, Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen, China

Economics

  1. Kateryna Andriushchenko, SHEE «Kyiv National Economic University named after Vadym Hetman», Ukraine
  2. Valentyna Aranchiy, Poltava State Agrarian Academy, Ukraine
  3. Galyna Zakharchyn, Lviv Polytechnic National University, Ukraine
  4. Tamara Lozynska, Poltava State Agrarian Academy, Ukraine
  5. Petro Makarenko, Poltava State Agrarian Academy, Ukraine
  6. Hanlar Makhmudov, Poltava State Agrarian Academy, Ukraine
  7. Svitlana Onyshchenko, Odessa National Maritime University, Ukraine
  8. Petro Pererva, National Technical University "Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute", Ukraine
  9. Volodymyr Pysarenko, Poltava State Agrarian Academy, Ukraine
  10. Mykhaylo Postan, Odessa National Maritime University, Ukraine
  11. Oleksandr Pushkar, Simon Kuznets Kharkiv National University of Economics, Ukraine
  12. Kamarulzaman Ab. Aziz, Multimedia University, Malaysia
  13. Said Al-Hasan, University of Glamorgan, United Kingdom
  14. Khaled Aljifri, United Arab Emirates University, United Arab Emirates
  15. Hatem Altaee, Cihan University of Slemani, Iraq
  16. Hrabrin Bachev, Institute of Agricultural Economics Sofia, Bulgaria
  17. Vudayagi Balasubramanyam, Lancaster University, United Kingdom
  18. Tomasz Bernat, University of Szczecin, Poland
  19. Yuriy Bilan, University of Szczecin, Poland
  20. Narendra Dalei, University of Petroleum and Energy Studies, India
  21. Abdullah Ejaz, Universiti Brunei Darussalam, Gadong, Brunei Darussalam
  22. Elsayed Ahmed Elnashar, Kafrelsheikh University, Egypt
  23. Adriana Grigorescu, National School of Political Science and Public Administration, Bucharest, Romania
  24. Waldemar Izdebski, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  25. György Kocziszky, University of Miskolc, Hungary
  26. Rab Nawaz Lodhi, Institute of Business and Management, University of Engineering and Technology Lahore, Pakistan
  27. Garabed Minassia, Economic Research Institute at Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria
  28. Roberto Micera, National Research Council, Italy
  29. Robert Nowacki, University of Finance and Management in Warsaw, Poland
  30. Gbadebo Olusegun Abidemi Odularu, Forum for Agricultural Research in Africa (FARA), Ghana
  31. Olga Pavuk, Baltic International Academy, Riga, Latvia
  32. Juergen Seitz, Baden-Wuerttemberg Cooperative State University Heidenheim, Germany
  33. Sergio Scicchitano, National Institute for Public Policy Analysis (INAPP), Rome, Italy
  34. Yochanan Shachmurove, The City College of New York, United States
  35. Marcin Waldemar Staniewski, University of Finance and Management in Warsaw, Poland
  36. Adriana Tiron-Tudor, Babes-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania